All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Oct 1 Soccer (W) Saint Peter's * Hesse Field on The Great Lawn 7:00 PM 8 - 0(W)
Lehigh Invitational
Fri, Oct 3 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Tennis (M) Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 8:00 AM NTS
 
Sat, Oct 4 Cross Country (M) Paul Short Run at Lehigh University at Bethlehem, Pa. 12:15 PM 24th of 42
Sat, Oct 4 Field Hockey No. 20 Michigan State West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L) (ot)
Sat, Oct 4 Soccer (W) Niagara [Breast Cancer Awareness Day] * Hesse Field on The Great Lawn 1:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 4 Cross Country (W) Paul Short Run at Lehigh University at Bethlehem, Pa. 1:00 PM 36th of 38
Sat, Oct 4 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Sailing MAISA Fall Women’s Dinghy Regatta at Hosted by US Naval Academy 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 4 -
 Sun, Oct 05
Sailing Philly Fleet Race Regatta at Hosted by University of Pennsylvania 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 4 Football Robert Morris at Moon Township, Pa. 3:00 PM 51 - 20(W)
Sat, Oct 4 Soccer (M) Niagara * at Niagara University, N.Y. 7:00 PM 0 - 0(T) 2OT
Binghamton Invitational (Links of Hiawatha)
Sun, Oct 5 Golf (M) First Round of Binghamton Invitational at Apalachin, N.Y. 8:00 AM 14th of 16 (305)
 
Sun, Oct 5 Softball Lafayette/Georgian Court West Long Branch, N.J. 11:00 AM
Sun, Oct 5 Field Hockey Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 5:30 PM 4 - 1(W)
Binghamton Invitational (Links of Hiawatha)
Mon, Oct 6 Golf (M) Second Round of Binghamton Invitational at Apalachin, N.Y. 8:00 AM 10th of 16 (305-306; 611)
St. John's Invitational (The Saint Andrew's G.C.)
Mon, Oct 6 Golf (W) First Round of St. John's Invitational at Greenburgh, N.Y. 8:00 AM 6th of 12 (341)
 
Mon, Oct 6 Tennis (W) La Salle West Long Branch, N.J. 3:30 PM 3 - 4(L)
St. John's Invitational (The Saint Andrew's G.C.)
Tue, Oct 7 Golf (W) Second Round of St. John's Invitational at Greenburgh, N.Y. 8:00 AM 11th of 12 (341-353; 694)
 
Tue, Oct 7 Tennis (W) Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 3:00 PM 5 - 2(W)
Wed, Oct 8 Tennis (W) Drexel West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Wed, Oct 8 Soccer (M) Manhattan * West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Wed, Oct 8 Soccer (W) Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. (Gaelic Park) 7:00 PM 2 - 1(W) [ot]
Thu, Oct 9 Field Hockey Penn at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM 4 - 2(W)
Rutgers Invitational (Rutgers Golf Course)
Fri, Oct 10 Golf (W) First Round of Rutgers Invitational at New Brunswick, N.J. 8:00 AM t-9th of 17 (322)
Sat, Oct 11 Golf (W) Second Round of Rutgers Invitational at New Brunswick, N.J. 8:00 AM t-13th of 17 (322-329; 651)
University of Rhode Island Tournament
Sat, Oct 11 Tennis (W) URI Tournament Doubles Invitational at Kingston, R.I. 9:00 AM NTS
 
Sat, Oct 11 Softball St. John's/Stony Brook at Queens, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 11 Football Columbia West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM 61 - 28(W)
Sat, Oct 11 Soccer (M) Fairfield * West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM 0 - 0(T) 2OT
Sat, Oct 11 Soccer (W) Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. (Lessing Field) 7:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
Sun, Oct 12 Field Hockey Rutgers West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
ITA Regional Championship
Wed, Oct 15 -
 Sun, Oct 19
Tennis (M) ITA Regional Championship at New York, N.Y. 8:00 AM NTS
 
Fri, Oct 17 Field Hockey Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 7:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
Sat, Oct 18 Golf (M) First Round of Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 8:00 AM 12th of 12 (326)
 
Sat, Oct 18 Cross Country (M) Princeton Invitational at West Windsor Fields-Princeton, N.J. 11:15 AM 15th
Sat, Oct 18 Cross Country (W) Princeton Invitational at West Windsor Fields-Princeton, N.J. 11:15 AM 16th
Sat, Oct 18 Tennis (W) Mount St. Mary's at Emmitsburg, Md. 1:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sat, Oct 18 -
 Sun, Oct 19
Sailing Ocean County Fall Open at Hosted by Ocean County College 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 18 Soccer (M) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 3:00 PM 0 - 0(T) 2OT
Sat, Oct 18 Soccer (W) Quinnipiac [Senior Night & Camper Reunion Night] * Hesse Field on The Great Lawn 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
Sun, Oct 19 Golf (M) Second Round of Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 8:00 AM 11th of 12 (326-325; 651)
 
Sun, Oct 19 Field Hockey Sacred Heart * at Fairfield, Conn. 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Wed, Oct 22 Soccer (M) Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 3:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Wed, Oct 22 Soccer (W) Iona * Hesse Field on The Great Lawn 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Monmouth Quad Match (Deal C.C)
Thu, Oct 23 Golf (M) Monmouth Quad Match (Lafayette, FDU, Rider) Deal, N.J. 1:30 PM Cancelled
 
Sat, Oct 25 Football Presbyterian * at Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM 12 - 18(L)
Sat, Oct 25 Soccer (M) Marist * West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM 0 - 0(T) 2OT
Sat, Oct 25 Soccer (W) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Tenney Stadium) 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
Sun, Oct 26 Golf (W) First Round of Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 8:00 AM 6th of 9 (339)
 
Sun, Oct 26 Softball Lehigh (DH) at Bethlehem, Pa. 12:00 PM
Sun, Oct 26 Field Hockey Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 1:00 PM 4 - 3(W) ot
Lehigh Invitational (Saucon Valley C.C.)
Mon, Oct 27 Golf (W) Second Round of Lehigh Invitational at Bethlehem, Pa. 8:00 AM 4th of 9 (339-320; 659)
 
Wed, Oct 29 Soccer (M) Rider * West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Wed, Oct 29 Soccer (W) Rider * at Lawrenceville, N.J. (Cohen Field) 7:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Fri, Oct 31 -
 Sun, Nov 02
Bowling FDU Jamboree at North Brunswick, N.J. 10:00 AM 17th of 26
Fri, Oct 31 Cross Country (M) MAAC Championships at Holmdel Park-Holmdel, N.J. 11:00 AM 7th of 11
Fri, Oct 31 Cross Country (W) MAAC Championships at Holmdel Park-Holmdel, N.J. 12:00 PM 4th of 11
Fri, Oct 31 Field Hockey Siena * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM 9 - 1(W)
Sat, Nov 1 Soccer (M) Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 1:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Sat, Nov 1 Football Charleston Southern * West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM 0 - 27(L)
Sun, Nov 2 Field Hockey Bryant * West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM 4 - 0(W)
Wed, Nov 5 Soccer (M) Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 2:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Fri, Nov 7 -
 Sun, Nov 09
Bowling Crusader Classic at Valparaiso, Ind. 10:00 AM 14th of 14
2014 MAAC Field Hockey Championships
Fri, Nov 7 Field Hockey #4 Sacred Heart West Long Branch, N.J. 1:30 PM 2 - 1(W)
2014 MAAC Women's Soccer Championships
Fri, Nov 7 Soccer (W) vs. #4 Rider Hesse Field on The Great Lawn 8:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
 
Sat, Nov 8 -
 Sun, Nov 09
Sailing MAISA Club Team Championships at TBD 2:00 PM
MAAC Championship Quarterfinals
Sat, Nov 8 Soccer (M) #5 Siena West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
 
Sat, Nov 8 Football Liberty * at Lynchburg, Va. 3:30 PM 24 - 34(L)
2014 MAAC Field Hockey Championships
Sun, Nov 9 Field Hockey #2 Rider West Long Branch, N.J. 11:00 AM 6 - 1(W)
NCAA Tournament Play-In
Wed, Nov 12 Field Hockey Princeton West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Nov 14 -
 Sun, Nov 16
Bowling UMES Hawk Classic at Millsboro, Del. 10:00 AM 14th of 18
MAAC Championship Semifinals
Fri, Nov 14 Soccer (M) #2 Iona at Hamden, Conn. 10:00 AM 2 - 1(W)
 
Fri, Nov 14 Cross Country (W) NCAA D1 Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships at Penn State University-State College, Pa. 12:00 PM 17th of 29
Fri, Nov 14 Cross Country (M) NCAA D1 Mid-Atlantic Regional Championships at Penn State University-State College, Pa. 1:15 PM 14th of 23
Fri, Nov 14 Basketball (M) West Virginia at Morgantown, W. Va. (WVU Coliseum) 7:00 PM Shore Sports Network WVUSports.com 54 - 64(L)
Sat, Nov 15 Football Coastal Carolina * at Conway, S.C. 3:00 PM 21 - 52(L)
Sat, Nov 15 Basketball (W) Lehigh The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM 70 - 82(L)
MAAC Championships Final
Sun, Nov 16 Soccer (M) #6 Fairfield at Hamden, Conn. 12:00 PM 2 - 1(W) 2OT
 
Thu, Nov 20 Basketball (W) LIU Brooklyn at Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y. 7:00 PM 78 - 57(W)
NCAA Tournament First Round
Thu, Nov 20 Soccer (M) Xavier at Cincinnati, Ohio 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L) 2OT
 
Fri, Nov 21 -
 Sun, Nov 23
Bowling Track Kat Klash at Houston, Texas 10:00 AM
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
Fri, Nov 21 Basketball (M) Bethune-Cookman the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 7:30 PM 73 - 50(W)
 
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country (W) ECAC & IC4A Championships at Van Cortlandt Park-Bronx, N.Y. 11:30 AM
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country (W) NCAA Div. 1 Championships at Indiana State University-Terre Haute, Ind. 12:00 PM
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country (M) ECAC & IC4A Championships at Van Cortlandt Park-Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Nov 22 Football Gardner Webb * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM 31 - 15(W)
Sat, Nov 22 Cross Country (M) NCAA Div. 1 Championships at Indiana State University-Terre Haute, Ind. 1:15 PM
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
Sat, Nov 22 Basketball (M) Central Connecticut State the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 7:30 PM SSN 65 - 50(W)
Sun, Nov 23 Basketball (M) Towson the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 4:30 PM SSN 75 - 79(L) [ot]
Hoya Invitational (Yale Golf Course)
Mon, Nov 24 Golf (W) Hoya Invitational at New Haven, Conn. TBA
 
Tue, Nov 25 Basketball (W) Fairleigh Dickinson The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM 71 - 66(W)
Fri, Nov 28 Basketball (W) Wagner at Spiro Sports Center - Staten Island, N.Y. 7:00 PM 82 - 59(W)
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
Fri, Nov 28 Basketball (M) Maryland at College Park, Md. (XFINITY Center) 7:00 PM SSN BTN 56 - 61(L)
 
Sun, Nov 30 Basketball (M) Southern Methodist at Dallas, Texas (Moody Coliseum) 7:00 PM SSN ESPN3
* Conference Games

stop