All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
MAAC Championships
Wed, Mar 1 Basketball (M) MAAC Championships at Times Union Center - Albany, NY TBA
 
Wed, Mar 1 Lacrosse (W) Drexel West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Thu, Mar 2 Basketball (W) #10 Manhattan at Times Union Center - Albany, NY 11:30 AM
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
Fri, Mar 3 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Bowling Hawk Flight Invite Egg Harbor Twp, NJ TBA
 
Fri, Mar 3 -
 Fri, Mar 03
Track & Field (M) ECAC Div. 1 & IC4A Championships at Boston, MA TBA
Fri, Mar 3 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Track & Field (W) ECAC Div. 1 & IC4A Championships at Boston, MA TBA
Notre Dame Irish Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball William and Mary at Cary, NC 1:00 PM
George Washington Colonial Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Softball George Washington at Washington, DC 3:15 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Bucknell at Washington, DC 11:15 AM
Notre Dame Irish Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Rhode Island at Cary, NC 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Mar 4 Lacrosse (W) Villanova at Villanova, PA 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Lacrosse (M) UMASS Lowell West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
George Washington Colonial Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Softball George Washington at Washington, DC 3:45 PM
Sun, Mar 5 Softball Bucknell at Washington, DC 10:00 AM
Notre Dame Irish Classic
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Notre Dame at Cary, NC 11:00 AM
 
Wed, Mar 8 Lacrosse (W) Delaware West Long Branch, NJ 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 8 Tennis (M) Drexel West Long Branch, NJ 8:45 PM
Lady Eagle Cat Invitational (LPGA)
Thu, Mar 9 Golf (W) First Round (18 holes) at Daytona Beach, FL 8:00 AM
 
Fri, Mar 10 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Track & Field (M) NCAA Division 1 Championships at College Station, TX TBA
Fri, Mar 10 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Track & Field (W) NCAA Division 1 Championships at College Station, TX TBA
Lady Eagle Cat Invitational (LPGA)
Fri, Mar 10 Golf (W) Second Round (18 holes) at Daytona Beach, FL 8:00 AM
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Butler at Clearwater, FL 11:30 AM
 
Fri, Mar 10 Lacrosse (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, PA 4:00 PM
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Providence at Clearwater, FL 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Wofford at Spartanburg, SC 5:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, SC 1:00 PM
Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Army at Clearwater, FL 4:15 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Villanova at Clearwater, FL 6:30 PM
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
Sun, Mar 12 -
 Fri, Mar 17
Golf (M) Spring Trip at Port St. Lucie, FL TBA
 
Sun, Mar 12 Tennis (M) St. John's at Queens, NY TBA
Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 12 Softball South Carolina Upstate at Clearwater, FL 11:15 AM
 
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Wofford at Spartanburg, SC 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 Lacrosse (M) VMI West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM WatchESPN / ESPN3
Tue, Mar 14 Baseball Virginia at Charlottesville, VA 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Indiana State at Clearwater, FL 9:00 AM
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Army at Clearwater, FL 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Lacrosse (W) Boston College at Chestnut Hill, MA 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Softball Colgate at Clearwater, FL 1:00 PM
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
Fri, Mar 17 -
 Sun, Mar 19
Bowling Music City Classic at Nashville, TN TBA
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Tennessee at Chattanooga at Clearwater, FL 1:30 PM
 
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball George Washington at Arlington, VA 3:00 PM
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Bethune-Cookman at Clearwater, FL 6:15 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Yale at Clearwater, FL 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball George Washington at Arlington, VA 1:00 PM
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Softball North Florida at Clearwater, FL 2:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse (M) Quinnipiac * at New Haven, CT (Yale - Reese Stadium) 7:00 PM
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
Sun, Mar 19 Softball Missouri at Clearwater, FL 9:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball George Washington at Arlington, VA 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 19 Lacrosse (W) Towson West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 22 Softball Stony Brook (Game 1) at Stony Brook, NY 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 22 Baseball Wagner West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 22 Softball Stony Brook (Game 2) at Stony Brook, NY 4:00 PM
Southland League Championships - Jonesboro Bowling Center
Fri, Mar 24 -
 Fri, Mar 24
Bowling Southland League Championships at TBD TBA
 
Fri, Mar 24 Softball Columbia (Game 1) at New York, NY 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Softball Columbia (Game 2) at New York, NY 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Soccer (M) Alumni Game West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Tennis (M) Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, VA 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse (M) Siena * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM WatchESPN / ESPN3
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse (W) Quinnipiac * at New Haven, CT (Yale) 5:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Tennis (M) Richmond at Richmond, VA 10:30 AM
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Tennis (W) Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Soccer (W) Temple West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Soccer (W) Wagner West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Villanova Wildcat Invitational (White Manor C.C.)
Mon, Mar 27 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Malvern, PA TBA
Tue, Mar 28 Golf (M) Second Round (18 Holes) at Malvern, PA TBA
 
Tue, Mar 28 Softball Farleigh Dickinson (Game 1) at Teaneck, NJ 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 28 Baseball Rutgers West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 28 Softball Farleigh Dickinson (Game 2) at Teaneck, NJ 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Baseball Rutgers at Piscataway, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM
Fri, Mar 31 Tennis (M) Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 31 Soccer (M) Seton Hall West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Manhattan (Game 1) * at Riverdale, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Tennis (W) St. Francis College at BJK National Tennis Center - Flushing, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Lacrosse (W) Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball Manhattan (Game 2) * at Riverdale, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Lacrosse (M) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Tennis (M) Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 10:30 AM
Sun, Apr 2 Tennis (W) Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 10:30 AM
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 12:00 PM
Lafayette Invitational (Silver Creek C.C.)
Sun, Apr 2 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Hellertown, PA 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Apr 2 Soccer (W) Rutgers West Long Branch, NJ 6:00 PM
Lafayette Invitational (Silver Creek C.C.)
Mon, Apr 3 Golf (M) Second Round (18 Holes) at Hellertown, PA TBA
 
Mon, Apr 3 Tennis (W) Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 3:30 PM
Tue, Apr 4 Baseball Hofstra West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 4 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette at Easton, PA 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Wagner (Game 1) West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Baseball Princeton West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Lacrosse (W) Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Tennis (W) La Salle West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Wagner (Game 2) West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM
Thu, Apr 6 Tennis (W) University of Maryland Eastern Shore at Princess Anne, MD 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Rider (Game 1) * at Lawrenceville, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Tennis (W) Siena * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse (M) NJIT at Madison, NJ (Drew University) 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Lacrosse (W) Canisius * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball Rider (Game 2) * at Lawrenceville, NJ 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Tennis (M) Siena * at Loudonville, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Soccer (W) Alumni Game West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Soccer (M) Brookdale Community College West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Soccer (M) Rutgers-Newark West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Quinnipiac (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Tennis (M) Stony Brook at Stony Brook, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Softball Quinnipiac (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Hoya Invitational (Four Streams G.C.)
Mon, Apr 10 Golf (W) First and Second Round (36 Holes) at Beallsville, MD 8:00 AM
LaSalle Finegan Invitational (Whitemarsh C.C.)
Mon, Apr 10 Golf (M) First / Second Round (36 Holes) at Lafayette Hills, PA 9:00 AM
Saint Peter's Invitational (Neshanic Valley G.C)
Tue, Apr 11 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Neshanic Valley, NJ TBA
Hoya Invitational (Four Streams G.C.)
Tue, Apr 11 Golf (W) Third Round (18 Holes) at Beallsville, MD 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Apr 11 Baseball Columbia at New York, NY 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Tennis (W) Hofstra at Hempstead, NY 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Softball Princeton West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM
NCAA Championships
Thu, Apr 13 -
 Sat, Apr 15
Bowling NCAA Championships at Baton Rouge, LA TBA
 
Thu, Apr 13 Tennis (W) George Mason at Fairfax, VA 4:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Fairfield (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Tennis (M) Hofstra West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Softball Fairfield (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Tennis (W) Christopher Newport at Fairfax, VA 4:30 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Soccer (W) Columbia West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Soccer (M) Burlington CC West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse (W) Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Iona (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Softball Iona (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Lacrosse (M) Detroit Mercy * at Detroit, MI 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 16 Tennis (M) Penn State at State College, PA TBA
Tue, Apr 18 Softball Villanova (Game 1) at Villanova, PA 2:30 PM
Tue, Apr 18 Softball Villanova (Game 2) at Villanova, PA 4:30 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Lacrosse (W) Manhattan * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Tennis (W) Wagner at Staten Island, NY 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Tennis (M) Rider * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Baseball Lafayette West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM
MAAC Championship (Disney's Palm G.C.)
Fri, Apr 21 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA
MAAC Championship (Disney's Disney's Magnolia G.C.)
Fri, Apr 21 Golf (W) First Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 8:00 AM
 
Fri, Apr 21 Lacrosse (M) Canisius * West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM WatchESPN / ESPN3
MAAC Championship (Disney's Palm G.C.)
Sat, Apr 22 Golf (M) Second Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA
MAAC Championship (Disney's Disney's Magnolia G.C.)
Sat, Apr 22 Golf (W) Second Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 8:00 AM
 
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Niagara (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Lacrosse (W) Siena * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Tennis (M) Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Softball Niagara (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Soccer (M) The College of New Jersey West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
MAAC Championship (Disney's Palm G.C.)
Sun, Apr 23 Golf (M) Third Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL TBA
MAAC Championship (Disney's Disney's Magnolia G.C.)
Sun, Apr 23 Golf (W) Third Round (18 holes) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 8:00 AM
 
Sun, Apr 23 Tennis (W) Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Canisius (Game 1) * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Tennis (M) Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Softball Canisius (Game 2) * West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 26 Lacrosse (W) Iona * at New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 28 Lacrosse (M) Manhattan * West Long Branch, NJ 4:00 PM WatchESPN / ESPN3
MAAC Tournament First Round
Sat, Apr 29 Lacrosse (W) TBA at Highest seed TBA
MAAC Championship
Sat, Apr 29 -
 Sun, Apr 30
Tennis (M) MAAC Championship * at West Windsor, NJ TBA
 
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Saint Peter's (Game 1) * at Jersey City, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball NYIT at New York, NY 1:30 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Saint Peter's (Game 2) * at Jersey City, NJ 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball NYIT at New York, NY 4:30 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Softball Siena (Game 1) * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball NYIT West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Softball Siena (Game 2) * at Loudonville, NY 2:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball NYIT West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop