All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Mar 1 Baseball Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 Basketball (W) Quinnipiac * The MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM ESPN3
Sun, Mar 1 Tennis (M) Princeton at Princeton, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 Basketball (M) Siena * the MAC - West Long Branch, N.J. 4:30 PM SSN ESPN3
Wed, Mar 4 Lacrosse (W) Delaware West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 5 -
 Mon, Mar 09
Basketball (M) 2015 MAAC Basketball Championships at Albany, N.Y. (Times Union Center) TBA
MAAC Championships
Thu, Mar 5 -
 Mon, Mar 09
Basketball (W) TBA at Times Union Center - Albany, N.Y. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Track & Field (M) ECAC & IC4A Championships at Boston University Track & Tennis Center-Boston, Mass. TBA
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Track & Field (W) ECAC & IC4A Championships at Boston University Track & Tennis Center-Boston, Mass. TBA
Campbell University Tournament
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Softball TBA at Blues Creek, N.C. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 6 -
 Sun, Mar 08
Bowling Columbia 300 Music City Classic at Smyrna Bowling Center- Nashville, Tenn. 10:00 AM
Fri, Mar 6 Tennis (M) Fordham West Long Branch, N.J. 6:00 PM
Fri, Mar 6 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, N.C. 6:30 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Lacrosse (W) Sarced Heart at Fairfield, Conn. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Lacrosse (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. (Sweeney Field) 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, N.C. 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, N.C. 1:00 PM
Lonnie Barton Invitational
Mon, Mar 9 -
 Tue, Mar 10
Golf (W) Lonnie Barton Invitational at Daytona Beach, Fla. TBA
 
Wed, Mar 11 Tennis (M) Radford West Long Branch, N.J. 6:00 PM
UCF Tournament
Thu, Mar 12 -
 Mon, Mar 16
Softball TBA at Orlando, Fla. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
Track & Field (W) NCAA Div. 1 Championships at Fayetteville, Ark. TBA
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
Track & Field (M) NCAA Div. 1 Championships at Fayetteville, Ark. TBA
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, Va. 6:30 PM
Sat, Mar 14 -
 Sun, Mar 15
Bowling USBC Sectionals at Allentown, Pa. 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 14 Lacrosse (W) Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Minnesota at Richmond, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 14 Lacrosse (M) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Tenney Stadium) 1:00 PM
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
Sun, Mar 15 -
 Fri, Mar 20
Golf (M) Spring Trip at Port St. Lucie, Fla. TBA
 
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball James Madison at Richmond, Va. 10:00 AM
Tue, Mar 17 Baseball Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Stetson - Game 1 at Deland, Fla. 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Stetson - Game 2 at Deland, Fla. 06:00 PM
Tue, Mar 17 Lacrosse (M) NJIT at Newark, N.J. (Lubetkin Field) 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 18 Softball Jacksonville at Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
Wed, Mar 18 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 19 Softball North Florida at Jacksonville, Fla. TBA
Thu, Mar 19 Lacrosse (W) Fresno State at Fresno, Calif. 7:00 PM
Fri, Mar 20 Baseball Wagner at Staten Island, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Lacrosse (W) Oregon @ Fresno State at Fresno, Calif. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Wagner-Game 1 West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Lacrosse (M) Siena * Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Wagner-Game 2 West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Wagner at Staten Island, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Tue, Mar 24 Lacrosse (M) Lehigh Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 24 Softball Rutgers West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Lacrosse (W) Niagara * at Niagara, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Baseball Fairleigh Dickinson West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 25 Softball Princeton West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
2015 Spring Schedule
Sat, Mar 28 Soccer (M) Bucknell West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Manhattan-Game 1 * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Tennis (W) Delaware State at Dover, Del. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Rider - Game 1 at Lawrenceville, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Softball Rider - Game 2 * at Lawrenceville, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Manhattan-Game 2 * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Georgetown Hoya Invitational (Members Club at Four Streams)
Sun, Mar 29 -
 Mon, Mar 30
Golf (W) Georgetown Hoya Invitational at Beallsville, Md TBA
 
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Manhattan * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Tennis (W) Hofstra at Hempstead, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Tennis (M) Hofstra at Hempstead, NY 3:00 PM
Villanova Wildcat Invitational (White Manor C.C.)
Mon, Mar 30 -
 Tue, Mar 31
Golf (M) Villanova Wildcat Invitational at Melvern, Pa. TBA
 
Tue, Mar 31 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 31 Lacrosse (M) Lafayette at Easton, Pa. (Fisher Stadium) 7:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Lacrosse (W) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Tennis (W) Wagner at Staten Island, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Baseball Rutgers at Piscataway, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Drexel West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
Thu, Apr 2 Tennis (M) Villanova at Villanova, Pa. 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 3 Baseball Quinnipiac-Game 1 * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Fri, Apr 3 Baseball Quinnipiac-Game 2 * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Tennis (W) Niagara * West Long Branch, N.J. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 Lacrosse (W) Siena * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Quinnipiac - Game 1 * West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Tennis (M) Niagara * West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Lacrosse (M) Canisius * Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Quinnipiac - Game 2 * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Lafayette Invitational (Silver Creek C.C.)
Sun, Apr 5 -
 Mon, Apr 06
Golf (M) Lafayette Invitational at Hellertown, Pa. TBA
 
Wed, Apr 8 Tennis (M) Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Baseball Princeton West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Lacrosse (W) Manhattan * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Softball Delaware - Game 1 West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Softball Delaware - Game 2 West Long Branch, N.J. 5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 9 -
 Sat, Apr 11
Bowling NCAA National Championship at St. Louis, Mo. TBA
Thu, Apr 9 Tennis (W) Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 10 Tennis (M) Xavier West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM
2015 Spring Schedule
Fri, Apr 10 Soccer (M) Alumni Game West Long Branch, N.J. 7:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 11 Lacrosse (M) Detroit Mercy * at Detroit, Mich. (Titan Field) 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 11 Lacrosse (W) Marist * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Tennis (W) George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Iona-Game 1 * at New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Iona - Game 1 * West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Iona-Game 2 * at New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Iona - Game 2 * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Manhattan - Game 1 * at Riverdale, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Iona * at New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Tennis (W) Manhattan * at Bronx, N.Y. 12:00 PM
2015 Spring Schedule
Sun, Apr 12 Soccer (M) Burlington County College West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
 
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Manhattan - Game 2 * at Riverdale, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Tennis (M) Penn State at University Park, Pa. 1:00 PM
Mon, Apr 13 -
 Sat, Apr 18
Bowling USBC National Championship at Wichita, Kan. TBA
Mon, Apr 13 Tennis (W) St. Francis Brooklyn West Long Branch, N.J. 3:30 PM
St. Peter's Invitational (Neshanic Valley G.C.)
Tue, Apr 14 Golf (M) St. Peter's Invitational at Neshanic Station, N.J.) 9:00 AM
 
Tue, Apr 14 Baseball Seton Hall at South Orange, NJ 3:00 PM
Hawk Quad Match at Navesink (Navesink C.C.)
Wed, Apr 15 Golf (W) Hawk Quad Match at Navesink (MU, Fairfield, Hartford, FDU) Middletown, N.J. 1:30 PM
 
Wed, Apr 15 Tennis (M) Marist * West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Lacrosse (W) Fairfield * at Fairfield, Conn. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Softball Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
Monmouth Invitational (Deal Country Club)
Thu, Apr 16 Golf (M) Monmouth Invitational Deal, N.J. 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 18 Tennis (W) Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, N.J. 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 Lacrosse (W) Canisius * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Lacrosse (M) Quinnipiac * at Hamden, Conn. (QU Field) 12:00 PM
2015 Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 18 Soccer (M) Rutgers Newark/Georgian Court West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Niagara-Game 1 * at Niagara University, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Saint Peter's - Game 1 * at Jersey City, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Saint Peter's - Game 2 * at Jersey City, N.J. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Tennis (M) Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Niagara-Game 2 * at Niagara University, NY 3:00 PM
La Salle Invitational (Stonewall North)
Sun, Apr 19 -
 Mon, Apr 20
Golf (M) La Salle Invitational at Elverson, Pa. 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Niagara * at Niagara University, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Fairfield - Game 1 * West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Fairfield - Game 2 * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Mon, Apr 20 Tennis (W) Marist * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:30 PM
Tue, Apr 21 Tennis (W) Siena * at Albany, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 21 Baseball Seton Hall West Long Branch, N.J. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Lacrosse (W) Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Baseball Lafayette West Long Branch, N.J. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Pennsylvania at Philadelphia, Pa. 4:00 PM
MAAC Championship (Disney's Magnolia G.C.)
Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
Golf (M) MAAC Championship at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. TBA
Fri, Apr 24 -
 Sun, Apr 26
Golf (W) MAAC Championship at Lake Buena Vista, Fla. TBA
2015 MAAC Tournament
Sat, Apr 25 Lacrosse (W) MAAC Tournament First Round at Highest Seed TBA
MAAC Tennis Tournament (Mercer County Park)
Sat, Apr 25 -
 Sun, Apr 26
Tennis (W) MAAC Championship at West Windsor, N.J. TBA
2015 Spring Schedule
Sat, Apr 25 Soccer (M) Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Marist - Game 1 * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Canisius- Game 1 * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Lacrosse (M) Manhattan * Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Marist - Game 2 * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Canisius-Game 2 * West Long Branch, N.J. 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Canisius * West Long Branch, N.J. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Siena - Game 1 * at Loudonville, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 26 Softball Siena - Game 2 * at Loudonville, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Tue, Apr 28 Baseball Hofstra West Long Branch, N.J. 3:30 PM
Tue, Apr 28 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Baseball Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, N.J. 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Softball Villanova West Long Branch, N.J. 4:00 PM
2015 MAAC Men's Lacrosse Championships
Thu, Apr 30 Lacrosse (M) Semifinals at No. 1 Seed TBA
* Conference Games

stop