All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Mon, Feb 1 Basketball (M) Siena * at Albany, NY (Times Union Center) 7:00 PM 93 - 87(W)
Tue, Feb 2 Basketball (W) Manhattan * The MAC - West Long Branch, NJ 11:00 AM 72 - 62(W)
Fri, Feb 5 Basketball (W) Iona * at Hynes Athletic Center - New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM ESPN3 56 - 68(L)
Fri, Feb 5 Track & Field (M) Armory Track Invitational at New York, NY (NY Armory) 12:00 PM
Fri, Feb 5 Track & Field (W) Armory Track Invitational at New York, NY (NY Armory) 12:00 PM
Fri, Feb 5 Basketball (M) Fairfield * West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM 91 - 67(W)
Sat, Feb 6 Tennis (M) Connecticut at West Point, NY 9:00 AM
2016 Scrimmages
Sat, Feb 6 Lacrosse (M) Princeton at Princeton, NJ (Class of 1952 Stadium) 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 6 Tennis (M) Army West Point at West Point, NY 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 6 Track & Field (W) Villanova Invitational at Staten Island, NY (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 5:00 PM
Sat, Feb 6 Track & Field (M) Villanova Invitational at Staten Island, NY (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 5:00 PM
Sun, Feb 7 Basketball (W) Canisius * The MAC - West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM ESPN3
Tue, Feb 9 Basketball (M) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY (McCann Arena) 7:00 PM
2016 MAAC Swimming Championships
Wed, Feb 10 -
 Sun, Feb 14
Swimming (M) MAAC Championships at Erie Community College (Buffalo, N.Y.) TBA
Wed, Feb 10 -
 Sun, Feb 14
Swimming (W) MAAC Championships at Erie Community College (Buffalo, N.Y.) TBA
 
Wed, Feb 10 Lacrosse (W) Towson at Towson, MD 4:00 PM
Thu, Feb 11 Basketball (W) Manhattan * at Draddy Gym - Riverdale, NY 5:00 PM ESPN3
SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Classic (Palace Lanes)
Fri, Feb 12 -
 Sun, Feb 14
Bowling SFA Stormin' Ladyjack Classic at Houston, TX All Day
 
Fri, Feb 12 Basketball (M) Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ (Alumni Gymnasium) 9:00 PM ESPNU
Sat, Feb 13 Track & Field (W) Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational the MAC - West Long Branch, NJ 9:00 AM
Sat, Feb 13 Track & Field (M) Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational the MAC - West Long Branch, NJ 9:00 AM
Sat, Feb 13 Lacrosse (W) George Washington West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Basketball (W) Fairfield * at Alumni Hall - Fairfield, CT 2:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Lacrosse (M) Jacksonville University at Jacksonville, FL (D.B. Milne Field) 6:00 PM
Mon, Feb 15 Basketball (M) Manhattan * West Long Branch, NJ 8:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Feb 17 Lacrosse (W) Rutgers West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
USA Baseball Tournament
Fri, Feb 19 Baseball Penn State at Cary, NC 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 19 Basketball (W) Niagara * at "Taps" Gallagher Center - Niagara University, NY 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 19 Basketball (M) Iona * West Long Branch, NJ 10:00 PM ESPNU
USA Baseball Tournament
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball Bryant - Game 1 at Cary, NC 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball Bryant - Game 2 at Cary, NC 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 20 Lacrosse (W) Lafayette at Easton, PA 5:00 PM
Sun, Feb 21 Track & Field (M) 2016 MAAC Championships at New York, NY (NY Armory) 9:00 AM
Sun, Feb 21 Track & Field (W) 2016 MAAC Championships at New York, NY (NY Armory) 9:00 AM
USA Baseball Tournament
Sun, Feb 21 Baseball Army at Cary, NC 11:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 21 Basketball (M) Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ (Yanitelli Center) 2:00 PM
Sun, Feb 21 Basketball (W) Canisius * at Koessler Athletic Center - Buffalo, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3
Tue, Feb 23 Lacrosse (M) Wagner at Staten Island, NY (Hameline Field) 3:00 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Lacrosse (W) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, PA 4:00 PM
Wed, Feb 24 Tennis (M) Drexel Shrewsbury Racket Club - Shrewsbury, NJ 8:00 PM
Thu, Feb 25 Basketball (W) Rider * The MAC - West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM ESPN3
Hawk Flight Invitational (Carolier Lanes)
Fri, Feb 26 -
 Sun, Feb 28
Bowling Hawk Flight Invitational North Brunswick, NJ All Day
Wofford Tournament
Fri, Feb 26 Baseball UNC-Asheville at Spartanburg, SC 12:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 26 Basketball (M) Rider * West Long Branch, NJ 9:00 PM ESPN2
Lancer Lead-Off Tournament
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Hartford at Farmville, VA 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Longwood at Farmville, VA 1:00 PM
Wofford Tournament
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, SC 4:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 27 Track & Field (M) Fastrack Last Chance Meet at Staten Island, NY (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Tennis (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, PA 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Track & Field (W) Fastrack Last Chance Meet at Staten Island, NY (Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex) 4:00 PM
Lancer Lead-Off Tournament
Sun, Feb 28 Softball Hartford at Farmville, VA 10:00 AM
Wofford Tournament
Sun, Feb 28 Baseball Evansville at Spartanburg, SC 12:00 PM
 
Sun, Feb 28 Basketball (W) Saint Peter's * The MAC - West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM ESPN3
Lancer Lead-Off Tournament
Sun, Feb 28 Softball Longwood at Farmville, VA 2:00 PM
 
Sun, Feb 28 Basketball (M) Niagara * West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Mar 2 Lacrosse (W) Drexel at Philadelphia, PA 4:00 PM
2016 MAAC Basketball Championships
Thu, Mar 3 -
 Mon, Mar 07
Basketball (M) MAAC Championships at Albany, NY (Times Union Center) TBA
 
Fri, Mar 4 -
 Sat, Mar 05
Track & Field (W) ECAC Division I & IC4A Championships at Boston, MA (BU Track & Tennis Center) TBA
Fri, Mar 4 -
 Sat, Mar 05
Track & Field (M) ECAC Division I & IC4A Championships at Boston, MA (BU Track & Tennis Center) TBA
District Invite
Fri, Mar 4 Softball Maryland at Washington, DC 2:30 PM
 
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Virginia at Charlottesville, VA 3:00 PM
District Invite
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Georgetown at Washington, DC 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse (M) Rutgers Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball Virginia at Charlottesville, VA 1:00 PM
District Invite
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Robert Morris at Washington, DC 11:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Virginia at Charlottesville, VA 1:00 PM
District Invite
Sun, Mar 6 Softball George Washington at Washington, DC 1:30 PM
 
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse (M) NJIT Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 9 Lacrosse (W) Bucknell at Lewisburg, PA 5:00 PM
USBC Sectionals (TBA)
Fri, Mar 11 -
 Sun, Mar 13
Bowling USBC Sectionals at Stratford, NJ All Day
Loyola Marymount Tournament
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson at Los Angeles, CA 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Loyola Marymount at Los Angeles, CA 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 11 Baseball George Washington at Washington, DC 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 12 -
 Sun, Mar 13
Track & Field (M) NCAA Division I Championships at Birmingham, AL (Birmingham CrossPlex) TBA
Sat, Mar 12 -
 Sun, Mar 13
Track & Field (W) NCAA Division I Championships at Birmingham, AL (Birmingham CrossPlex) TBA
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball George Washington at Washington, DC 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (M) Saint Joseph's Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 12 Lacrosse (W) Delaware at Newark, DE 1:00 PM
Loyola Marymount Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Harvard at Los Angeles, CA 3:00 PM
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
Sun, Mar 13 -
 Fri, Mar 18
Golf (M) Spring Trip at Port St. Lucie, FL TBA
 
Sun, Mar 13 Baseball George Washington at Washington, DC 12:00 PM
Loyola Marymount Tournament
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson at Los Angeles, CA 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Harvard at Los Angeles, CA 5:00 PM
Winthrop/Bethune-Cookman Lady Eagle Cat Invitational (LPGA International)
Mon, Mar 14 Golf (W) First Round at Daytona, FL 8:00 AM
Tue, Mar 15 Golf (W) Second Round at Daytona, FL 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Mar 15 Lacrosse (M) VMI at Lexington, VA (Drill Field) 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 15 Baseball James Madison at Harrisonburg, VA 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 15 Softball Stetson (DH) at DeLand, FL 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Lacrosse (W) New Hampshire West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Softball Jacksonville (DH) at Jacksonville, FL 5:00 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Baseball Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, VA 6:30 PM
Thu, Mar 17 Tennis (M) North Carolina Central at Daytona Beach, FL 10:00 AM
Thu, Mar 17 Softball North Florida at Jacksonville, FL 3:00 PM
Vanderbilt Music City Classic (Smyrna Bowling Center)
Fri, Mar 18 -
 Sun, Mar 20
Bowling Vanderbilt Music City Classic at Nashville, TN All Day
 
Fri, Mar 18 Tennis (M) Bethune-Cookman at Daytona Beach, FL 10:00 AM
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, NC 6:30 PM
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse (M) Marist * Monmouth Stadium - West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, NC 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 20 Baseball East Carolina at Greenville, NC 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 20 Tennis (M) Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Delaware (DH) at Newark, DE 2:30 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Baseball Hofstra at Hempstead, NY 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 25 Baseball Rider * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
2016 Southland Bowling League Championship (TBA)
Sat, Mar 26 -
 Sun, Mar 27
Bowling Southland Bowling League Championship at Kerner, LA All Day
 
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (W) Siena * at Loudonville, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Rider - Game 1 * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Tennis (M) Niagara * at Niagara University, NY 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Rider - Game 2 * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse (M) Manhattan * at Riverdale, NY (Gaelic Park) 4:30 PM
Villanova Invitational (White Manor CC)
Mon, Mar 28 Golf (M) First Round at Malvern PA 8:00 AM
 
Mon, Mar 28 Softball Villanova (DH) at Villanova, PA 2:30 PM
Villanova Invitational (White Manor CC)
Tue, Mar 29 Golf (M) Second Round at Malvern PA 8:00 AM
 
Tue, Mar 29 Baseball Rutgers at Piscataway, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 30 Baseball Rutgers West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 30 Softball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, PA 3:30 PM
Thu, Mar 31 Tennis (M) Maryland Eastern Shore West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop