All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Feb 2 Basketball (W) Rider * OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM ESPN3 69 - 71(L)
Fri, Feb 3 Tennis (M) DePaul at Chicago, IL 7:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Fri, Feb 3 Basketball (M) Saint Peter's * OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM 71 - 70(W) OT
Sat, Feb 4 Track & Field (M) Scarlet & White Invitational @ Boston University at Boston, MA TBA
Sat, Feb 4 Track & Field (W) Scarlet & White Invitational @ Boston University at Boston, MA TBA
Sat, Feb 4 Tennis (M) Notre Dame at Notre Dame, IN 10:00 AM 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Feb 4 Basketball (W) Quinnipiac * at TD Bank Sports Center - Hamden, CT 1:00 PM 54 - 74(L)
Sat, Feb 4 Track & Field (W) Villanova Invitational at Staten Island, NY 4:00 PM
Sat, Feb 4 Track & Field (M) Villanova Invitational at Staten Island, NY 4:00 PM
Mon, Feb 6 Basketball (M) Rider * at Alumni Gymnasium 7:00 PM 74 - 69(W)
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championship
Wed, Feb 8 -
 Sat, Feb 11
Swimming (M) Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championship at Buffalo, NY 3:00 PM 10 of 10
Wed, Feb 8 -
 Sat, Feb 11
Swimming (W) Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championship at Buffalo, NY 3:00 PM 9 of 10
 
Fri, Feb 10 -
 Sat, Feb 11
Track & Field (M) Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational West Long Branch, NJ TBA
Fri, Feb 10 -
 Sat, Feb 11
Track & Field (W) Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational West Long Branch, NJ TBA
Stormin’ Ladyjack Classic - Copperfield Bowling Center
Fri, Feb 10 Bowling No. 19 Prairie View A&M at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 942 - 893(W)Baker
Fri, Feb 10 Bowling Jackson State at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 898 - 941(L)Baker
Fri, Feb 10 Bowling No. 5 Vanderbilt at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 942 - 988(L)Baker
Fri, Feb 10 Bowling Southern at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 949 - 851(W)Baker
 
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball (W) Saint Peter's * at Yanitelli Center - Jersey City, NJ 7:00 PM 58 - 42(W)
Fri, Feb 10 Basketball (M) Manhattan * at Draddy Gymnasium - Riverdale, NY 9:00 PM 62 - 58(W)
Stormin’ Ladyjack Classic - Copperfield Bowling Center
Sat, Feb 11 Bowling No. 7 Stephen F. Austin at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 974 - 1073(L)Traditional
Sat, Feb 11 Bowling No. 13 Tulane at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 1020 - 934(W)Traditional
Sat, Feb 11 Bowling No. 2 Arkansas State at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 928 - 1038(L)Traditional
Sat, Feb 11 Bowling No. 4 Sam Houston State at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 862 - 878(L)Traditional
Sat, Feb 11 Bowling No. 1 Nebraska at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 849 - 1014(L)Traditional
 
Sat, Feb 11 Lacrosse (M) Villanova at Villanova, PA 12:00 PM 12 - 10(W)
Sat, Feb 11 Track & Field (M) 110th NYRR Millrose Games at New York, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 11 Track & Field (W) 110th NYRR Millrose Games at New York, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 11 Lacrosse (W) George Washington at Washington, DC 1:00 PM 16 - 15(W)
Sat, Feb 11 Tennis (M) Georgetown at Washington, DC 4:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Stormin’ Ladyjack Classic - Copperfield Bowling Center
Sun, Feb 12 Bowling No. 13 Tulane at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 3.5 - 4.5(L)Championship
Sun, Feb 12 Bowling No. 13 Tulane at Houston, TX 10:30 AM 2 - 4(L)Championship
Sun, Feb 12 Bowling No. 10 Sacred Heart at Houston, TX 10:30 AM Championship
 
Sun, Feb 12 Tennis (M) George Washington at Washington, DC 12:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Sun, Feb 12 Basketball (W) Iona * OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM ESPN3 75 - 65(W)
Battle at Boulder Creek (Boulder Creek G.C.)
Mon, Feb 13 Golf (W) First and Second Round (36 holes) at Las Vegas, NV 8:00 AM 7th of 8 (327-336; 663)
 
Mon, Feb 13 Basketball (M) Siena * at Times Union Center - Albany, NY 7:00 PM 102 - 82(W)
Battle at Boulder Creek (Boulder Creek G.C.)
Tue, Feb 14 Golf (W) Second Round (18 holes) at Las Vegas, NV 8:00 AM 7th of 8 (327-336-322; 985)
 
Wed, Feb 15 Lacrosse (W) Temple at Philadelphia, PA 3:00 PM 16 - 18(L)
Thu, Feb 16 Basketball (W) Manhattan * OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM ESPN3 61 - 75(L)
Thu, Feb 16 Basketball (M) Niagara * OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ 8:00 PM 93 - 75(W)
James Brown Invitational
Fri, Feb 17 Bowling Howard at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 931 - 948(L)Baker
Fri, Feb 17 Bowling No. 25 Saint Francis Brooklyn at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 1001 - 849(W)Baker
Fri, Feb 17 Bowling Saint Peter's at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 933 - 830(W)Baker
Fri, Feb 17 Bowling Felician at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 922 - 818(W)Baker
Fri, Feb 17 Bowling Morgan State at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 1013 - 831(W)Baker
Wyndham Garden Cougar Classic
Fri, Feb 17 Softball Lipscomb at Charleston, SC 10:00 AM 1 - 4(L)
Fri, Feb 17 Softball Illinois at Chicago at Charleston, SC 12:00 PM 2 - 7(L)
 
Fri, Feb 17 Baseball Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, FL 6:30 PM 5 - 16(L)
Fri, Feb 17 Tennis (M) Saint Peter's * West Long Branch, NJ 8:30 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sat, Feb 18 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Track & Field (W) Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC) Championships at New York, NY TBA 1st
James Brown Invitational
Sat, Feb 18 Bowling No. 22 Norfolk State at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 1114 - 776(W)Traditional
Sat, Feb 18 Bowling Wilmington at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 875 - 704(W)Traditional
 
Sat, Feb 18 -
 Sun, Feb 19
Track & Field (M) Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC) Championships at New York, NY TBA 2nd
James Brown Invitational
Sat, Feb 18 Bowling Caldwell at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 988 - 756(W)Traditional
Sat, Feb 18 Bowling No. 15 Saint Francis Pa. at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 935 - 993(L)Traditional
Sat, Feb 18 Bowling NJCU at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 968 - 785(W)Traditional
Wyndham Garden Cougar Classic
Sat, Feb 18 Softball Winthrop at Charleston, SC 11:00 AM 2 - 4(L)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse (W) Rutgers at New Brunswick, NJ 11:00 AM 11 - 12(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Lacrosse (M) Hofstra at Hempstead, NY 1:00 PM 9 - 11(L)
Wyndham Garden Cougar Classic
Sat, Feb 18 Softball College of Charleston at Charleston, SC 1:30 PM 0 - 4(L)
 
Sat, Feb 18 Baseball Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, FL 4:00 PM 1 - 6(L)
Sat, Feb 18 Basketball (W) Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM 66 - 76(L)
James Brown Invitational
Sun, Feb 19 Bowling No. 15 Saint Francis Pa. at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 1 - 4(L)Championship
Sun, Feb 19 Bowling No. 15 Saint Francis Pa. at Towson, MD - AMF Towson Lanes TBA 4 - 0(W)Championship
Wyndham Garden Cougar Classic
Sun, Feb 19 Softball Eastern Kentucky at Charleston, SC 9:30 AM 2 - 1(W)8 inn.
 
Sun, Feb 19 Baseball Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, FL 12:00 PM 10 - 12(L)
Tue, Feb 21 Lacrosse (M) Wagner West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
Tue, Feb 21 Basketball (W) Rider * at Alumni Gym - Lawrenceville, NJ 7:00 PM 63 - 75(L)
Tue, Feb 21 Basketball (M) Fairfield * at Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, CT 7:00 PM 82 - 62(W)
Wed, Feb 22 Lacrosse (W) Bucknell West Long Branch, NJ 6:00 PM 10 - 14(L)
Fri, Feb 24 Baseball Furman at Greenville, SC 4:00 PM
Fri, Feb 24 Basketball (M) Siena * OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 24 Basketball (W) Manhattan * at Draddy Gym - Riverdale, NY 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 25 Track & Field (M) Fastrack Last Chance - Ocean Breeze at Staten Island, NY TBA
Sat, Feb 25 Track & Field (W) Fastrack Last Chance - Ocean Breeze at Staten Island, NY TBA
Sat, Feb 25 Lacrosse (M) Delaware at Newark, DE 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 25 Baseball Furman at Greenville, SC 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 26 Baseball Furman at Greenville, SC 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 26 Basketball (W) Niagara * OceanFirst Bank Center - West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM ESPN3 Senior Day/Nat'l Girls & Women In Sports Day
Sun, Feb 26 Basketball (M) Iona * at Hynes Athletic Center - New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM ESPN3
MAAC Championships
Wed, Mar 1 Basketball (M) MAAC Championships at Times Union Center - Albany, NY TBA
 
Wed, Mar 1 Lacrosse (W) Drexel West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
MAAC Championships
Thu, Mar 2 Basketball (W) TBA at Times Union Center - Albany, NY TBA
Hawk Flight Invite - King Pin Lanes
Fri, Mar 3 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Bowling Hawk Flight Invite Egg Harbor Twp, NJ TBA
 
Fri, Mar 3 Track & Field (M) ECAC Div. 1 & IC4A Championships at Boston, MA TBA
Fri, Mar 3 Track & Field (W) ECAC Div. 1 & IC4A Championships at Boston, MA TBA
Notre Dame Irish Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball William and Mary at Cary, NC 1:00 PM
George Washington Colonial Classic
Fri, Mar 3 Softball George Washington at Washington, DC 3:15 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Softball Bucknell at Washington, DC 11:15 AM
Notre Dame Irish Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball Rhode Island at Cary, NC 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Mar 4 Lacrosse (W) Villanova at Villanova, PA 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 4 Lacrosse (M) UMASS Lowell West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
George Washington Colonial Classic
Sat, Mar 4 Softball George Washington at Washington, DC 3:45 PM
Sun, Mar 5 Softball Bucknell at Washington, DC 10:00 AM
Notre Dame Irish Classic
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball Notre Dame at Cary, NC 11:00 AM
 
Wed, Mar 8 Lacrosse (W) Delaware West Long Branch, NJ 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 8 Tennis (M) Drexel West Long Branch, NJ 8:45 PM
Lady Eagle Cat Invitational (LPGA)
Thu, Mar 9 Golf (W) First Round (18 holes) at Daytona Beach, FL 8:00 AM
 
Fri, Mar 10 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Track & Field (M) NCAA Division 1 Championships at College Station, TX TBA
Fri, Mar 10 -
 Sat, Mar 11
Track & Field (W) NCAA Division 1 Championships at College Station, TX TBA
Lady Eagle Cat Invitational (LPGA)
Fri, Mar 10 Golf (W) Second Round (18 holes) at Daytona Beach, FL 8:00 AM
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Butler at Clearwater, FL 11:30 AM
 
Fri, Mar 10 Lacrosse (M) Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, PA 4:00 PM
Under Armour Showcase
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Providence at Clearwater, FL 4:30 PM
 
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Wofford at Spartanburg, SC 5:00 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, SC 1:00 PM
Under Armour Showcase
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Army at Clearwater, FL 4:15 PM
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Villanova at Clearwater, FL 6:30 PM
Spring Trip (PGA Village)
Sun, Mar 12 -
 Fri, Mar 17
Golf (M) Spring Trip at Port St. Lucie, FL TBA
 
Sun, Mar 12 Tennis (M) St. John's at Queens, NY TBA
Under Armour Showcase
Sun, Mar 12 Softball South Carolina Upstate at Clearwater, FL 11:15 AM
 
Sun, Mar 12 Baseball Wofford at Spartanburg, SC 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 14 Lacrosse (M) VMI West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM WatchESPN / ESPN3
Tue, Mar 14 Baseball Virginia at Charlottesville, VA 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Indiana State at Clearwater, FL 9:00 AM
Wed, Mar 15 Softball Army at Clearwater, FL 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 15 Lacrosse (W) Boston College at Chestnut Hill, MA 3:00 PM
Thu, Mar 16 Softball Colgate at Clearwater, FL 1:00 PM
Music City Classic - Smyrna Bowling Center
Fri, Mar 17 -
 Sun, Mar 19
Bowling Music City Classic at Nashville, TN TBA
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Tennessee at Chattanooga at Clearwater, FL 1:30 PM
 
Fri, Mar 17 Baseball George Washington at Arlington, VA 3:00 PM
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Bethune-Cookman at Clearwater, FL 6:15 PM
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Yale at Clearwater, FL 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball George Washington at Arlington, VA 1:00 PM
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
Sat, Mar 18 Softball North Florida at Clearwater, FL 2:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 18 Lacrosse (M) Quinnipiac * at New Haven, CT (Yale - Reese Stadium) 7:00 PM
Clearwater Parks & Rec/Michele Smith Spring Break Invitational
Sun, Mar 19 Softball Missouri at Clearwater, FL 9:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball George Washington at Arlington, VA 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 19 Lacrosse (W) Towson West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 22 Softball Stony Brook (Game 1) at Stony Brook, NY 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 22 Baseball Wagner West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 22 Softball Stony Brook (Game 2) at Stony Brook, NY 4:00 PM
Southland League Championships - Jonesboro Bowling Center
Fri, Mar 24 -
 Fri, Mar 24
Bowling Southland League Championships at TBD TBA
 
Fri, Mar 24 Softball Columbia (Game 1) at New York, NY 1:00 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Softball Columbia (Game 2) at New York, NY 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 24 Soccer (M) Alumni Game West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Tennis (M) Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond, VA 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse (M) Siena * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM WatchESPN / ESPN3
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Lacrosse (W) Quinnipiac * at New Haven, CT (Yale) 5:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Tennis (M) Richmond at Richmond, VA 10:30 AM
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball Quinnipiac * West Long Branch, NJ 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Tennis (W) Marist * West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Soccer (W) Temple West Long Branch, NJ 2:00 PM
Sun, Mar 26 Soccer (W) Wagner West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Villanova Wildcat Invitational (White Manor C.C.)
Mon, Mar 27 Golf (M) First Round (18 holes) at Malvern, PA TBA
Tue, Mar 28 Golf (M) Second Round (18 Holes) at Malvern, PA TBA
 
Tue, Mar 28 Softball Farleigh Dickinson (Game 1) at Teaneck, NJ 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 28 Baseball Rutgers West Long Branch, NJ 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 28 Softball Farleigh Dickinson (Game 2) at Teaneck, NJ 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Baseball Rutgers at Piscataway, NJ 3:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Softball Saint Joseph's West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM
Fri, Mar 31 Tennis (M) Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 31 Soccer (M) Seton Hall West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM
* Conference Games

stop